Privacy Policy

AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited supports the principles of the Privacy Act 1993 and its amendments. In addition to New Zealand privacy laws we recognize and are implementing the European Union General Data Protection Regulation.

AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited, trading under the brand name of AGENTCommercial, is a specialist commercial property services company based in Wellington, New Zealand. We are committed to providing innovative solutions for landlords, tenants, buyers and vendors across the region. For us to continue provide solutions, we collect and use personal as well as corporate information readily available in the public domain.

 

Personal Information

So that we are able to provide you with a high level of service, we may ask for personal details such as your name, contacts details and the types of solutions you are seeking. We want to be able to contact you with information regarding a service or product on offer.

AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited will endeavour to collect the information from you personally. If this is not possible and someone collects the information on our behalf, we will ensure that they are aware of this policy.

 

Use and Disclosure

AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited may use or disclose personal information about you for the purpose of providing you with superior service and advise pertinent to the service or product on offer. If we disclose personal information to another party, we will ensure that the person is aware of this policy.

If you do not wish to receive any information from AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited please contact the Privacy Officer at AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited, Level 6, 32 Kent Terrace, Mt. Victoria, Wellington on +64 (04) 210 0361 or by email on info@agentcommercial.nz

Please note that it may take up to fourteen business days to process your request to be unsubscribed.

 

Security and Access to Information

AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited will take all reasonable steps to ensure that information that is sensitive, private or confidential is protected from unauthorised use or disclosure and if deemed warranted may choose not to hold such information. If we have information that is no longer needed, AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited will take reasonable steps to destroy the information. 

If you require access to your personal information please contact the Privacy Officer, AG Commercial Properties (Agency) Limited noted above. 

Once a request for access to personal information is received, we will require satisfactory identification to carry out our search and may charge a fee for time and attendance to validate your identification and to provide such information. 

 

Disclaimer

We have in preparing this information used our best endeavours to ensure that the information contained therein is true and accurate but accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any errors, inaccuracies or misstatements contained herein. Prospective landlords, tenants, vendors and buyers should make their own inquiries to verify the information contained herein.

 

Back To Top